home resume gallery
  button legit2   button commercial1
BROADWAY DIRECTOR
The Women (Trimmerback, Standby Cynthia Nixon)

Scott Elliott
Some Americans Abroad (Joanna Smith) Roger Michelle
The House Of Blue Leaves (Little Nun) Jerry Zaks
The Little Foxes (Alexandra w/ Elizabeth Taylor) Austin Pendleton
WEST END
The Little Foxes Victoria Palace
FILM DIRECTOR
Archaeology of a Woman

Sharon Greytak
Limitless Neil Burger
Serendipity Peter Chelsom

Wall Street

Oliver Stone

Bob Roberts

Tim Robbins
OFF BROADWAY/ REGIONAL (*Musicals) DIRECTOR

The Forgetting Curve

Bridge Rep of Boston Olivia D’Ambrosio -
Artistic Director

Woody's Order! (Solo Show by Ann Talman)

United Solo Theatre Festival Kel Haney
(Dev. w/ Matt Hoverman)

Exodus Code: (Yiddish Vaudeville)

America In Play@ The Flea Lynn Thompson
The Diary of Anne Frank (Edith) St. Louis Rep Steve Woolf
The Cocktail Hour (Nina) Long Wharf Kim Rubenstein
Murderers TheaterWorks Hartford Steve Campo
Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Volanges) Huntington Theatre Daniel Goldstein
Picnic (Irma Kronkite) Center Stage Irene Lewis
All In The Timing Geffen Playhouse John Rando
Cat's-Paw (Mac Wellman) Soho Rep Daniel Aukin
Americana EST MARATHON 09 Linsay Firman
Bright Boy EST/LA 06 James Eckhouse
Airport Play (Alex Gersten) EST MARATHON 05 Shirley Kaplan
Broken Eggs (Lizette) EST (Eduardo Machado) James Hammerstein
Freud's House EST MARATHON 95 Charles Karchmer
Enchanted April (Rose) Heritage Rep Douglas Sprigg
Nothing To Dream About New Group Scott Elliot
Winter Play Second Stage Harris Yulin
Better Days Primary Stages John Holmes
House Arrest EST Risa Bramon
Prairie Avenue EST Curt Dempster
Expecting Bobby EST LA Art Wolff
Fablondjet Epic Rep Michael Montel
*TRU Voices New Musicals Reading Series:
“Wild and Willful Women” and “Brindlebeast”
Engelman Recital Hall  
*Carnival! (Lili) Goodspeed Opera House Tom Gruenwald
*Hair 25th Anniversary Concert UN General Assembly Charles Randolph-Wright
*Three Penny Opera Pennsylvania Festival Theatre Garland Wright
*Yours, Anne (Margot) (Cast Album) Playhouse 91 Arthur Masella
*Hannah 1939 (Young Hannah) (Cast Album) O'Neill Conference Doug Aibel
*We're Home, Songs of Bob Merrill Vineyard Theatre Doug Aibel
*Afternoon Tea (Skip Kennon) Summer Shorts Billy Hopkins
*Shipwrecked Sofa (Polly Pen) Vineyard Theater Andre Ernott
*Louisiana Summer AMAS Rep Robert Stark
*Stop The World (Jane) Berks Summer Theatre Bill Kelly
* Cinderella (Cinderella) Boal Barn Theatre Rich Cole
*Dames at Sea (Ruby) Pennsylvania Festival Theatre Ross Lehman
VOCAL COACH: STEVEN LUTVAK, SKIP KENNON, STEVE PETRILLO
EUGENE O'NEILL P'WRIGHTS CONFERENCE, MUSIC THEATER & CABARET SYMPOSIUM
TELEVISION
GENERAL HOSPITAL

Rebecca Chase ABC-Recurring
SEINFELD Guest Star NBC
MURPHY BROWN Guest Star CBS
LAW & ORDER (2), SVU Guest Star NBC
ELLEN Guest Star ABC
WHOOPI Guest Star NBC
THE STREET (regular) Joanne Peluso MCA-Quantum TV
BREAST MEN Guest Star HBO
THE EDUCATION OF MAX BICKFORD Co Star CBS
LOVE AND WAR Guest Star CBS
KATE & ALLIE Guest Star ABC
RADIO: Naked Radio 2013, Tales From The South (NPR/PRX)
MEMBER: EST, EST PLAYWRIGHTS UNIT 2014, FOUNDING MEMBER EST/LA and NEW GROUP THEATRE
AWARDS
Ms. Talman was inducted to The Inaugural Hall of Fame at Upper St. Clair High School of Pittsburgh in the arts category, "in recognition of her efforts in bringing honor and prestige to the proud tradition of Upper St. Clair."
In 2003 she was given The Kert Lundel Fifth Business Award for her outstanding administrative work for The Ensemble Studio Theatre.
home resume gallery reels storytelling contact   Woody's Order